27 October 2008

~ juz soakin it in ~







before i forget..there's still a chance at some yummy blog candy..the draw isn't til nov 1st..just scroll down to the post ..where the angel pic is..and post there. i got some yummy bling to give away...if ya get a chance ~ check it out.
yep..dh and i made it to harrison hot springs today. absolutely beautiful. didn't get time to take pics. was driving for the most part, went for nice walk the headed over to the springs for a nice long soak then out for sup. sure was nice to soak in the springs.yep..any tension i had is gone..whohoo! that lo i did up there ~ is how i feel when i come here..just a whole lot of *tranquility* and soakin all that r and r in.
tomorrow we're gonna be spending most of the day in the springs and chekin out the town. not much of it, but there's some great lil shops. nope..no scrappy stuff here..mm..maybe i should go into business..lol

5 comments:

positively lisa said...

Gorgeous LO, and I'm glad you have that feeling of tranquility!! Keep soakin it in girlfriend!!

ALLY said...

Sounds like a gorgeous and wonderful place to be Mel!

moralia said...

Gorgeous LO, Mel!!!! Sounds like you're having a well deserved break!! Don't miss me too much... ;) lol!

ms318i said...

beautiful layout mel.........

you and bikerboy enjoy the time together.....and mel 'don't forget to give bikerboy a massage" lol

TraceyT said...

that LO is just breathtaking!